Brand Name
  • AXIOM (183)
  • AddOn (149)
  • Lenovo (83)
  • HPE (79)
  • StarTech.com (56)
  • Cisco (55)
  • Intel (41)
  • Tripp Lite (24)
  • Allied Telesis (19)
  • QNAP (13)
  • Sonnet (10)
  • TRENDnet (10)
  • Blue Coat (9)
  • ASUS (7)
  • HP (7)
  • Amer (6)
  • Belkin (6)
  • C2G (6)
  • Manhattan (6)
  • Solarflare (6)
  • Quantum (5)
  • Tp-Link (5)
  • Xilinx (5)
  • Synology (4)
  • IOGEAR (3)
  • Epson (2)
  • Nimble Storage (2)
  • Promise (2)
  • Targus (2)
  • Aten (1)
  • Canon (1)
  • D-Link (1)
  • Linksys (1)
  • Logitech (1)
  • Macally (1)
  • Microsoft (1)
  • MOSHI Lifestyle (1)
  • Symantec (1)
  • Toshiba (1)
  • Visiontek (1)
Show All
Data Transfer Rate
  • 1024 MB/s (10)
  • 2.50 GB/s (5)
  • 1.25 GB/s (4)
  • 125 MB/s (3)
  • 250 MB/s (3)
  • 3.13 GB/s (3)
  • 10 GB/s (3)
  • 12.50 GB/s (3)
  • 128 MB/s (2)
  • 256 MB/s (2)
  • 12.50 MB/s (1)
  • 25 MB/s (1)
Show All
Device Supported
  • Server (481)
  • PC (77)
  • Computer/Notebook (22)
  • Computer (20)
  • Computer/Notebook/Tablet (19)
  • NoteBook (11)
  • Server/Switch (11)
  • Workstation (11)
  • NAS Storage Device (7)
  • Rack Server (7)
  • Computer/Notebook/Tablet/Smartphone (4)
  • Blade Server (2)
  • Data Storage System (2)
  • Desktop Computer/Notebook (2)
  • Disk Backup System (2)
  • Firewall (2)
  • Gateway (2)
  • NAS Storage Device/Server (2)
  • Server/Switch/Computer/Workstation/Access Point (2)
  • Server/Workstation (2)
  • Storage Array (2)
  • Storage Server (2)
  • Computer/Gaming Console/Digital Video Recorder/Set-top Box (1)
  • Computer/Mac/Notebook (1)
  • Computer/Mac/Tablet/Notebook (1)
  • Computer/Server (1)
  • Computer/Server/Workstation (1)
  • Computer/Workstation (1)
  • Desktop PC (1)
  • NAS Storage Device/Computer/Notebook (1)
  • NAS Storage Device/Computer/Workstation (1)
  • NAS Storage Device/Server/Switch/Workstation (1)
  • Notebook/Modem/Router/Switch/Gaming Console/Computer/Mac (1)
  • POS System (1)
  • Printer (1)
  • Storage System (1)
  • Switch (1)
  • Switch/Computer (1)
  • Switch/Router/Computer (1)
  • Tablet (1)
  • Tablet/Notebook (1)
Show All
Expansion Slot Type
  • SFP+ (213)
  • QSFP+ (39)
  • SFP28 (39)
  • SFP (29)
  • QSFP (14)
  • QSFP28 (11)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) (6)
  • QSFP56 (2)
Form Factor
  • Plug-in Card (607)
  • Desktop (50)
  • Portable (41)
  • Mezzanine (20)
  • Plug-in Module (17)
  • FlexibleLOM (8)
  • Standup (5)
  • Mezzanine Type C (2)
  • ML2 (2)
Host Interface
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8 (116)
  • PCI Express x8 (104)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x8 (90)
  • PCI Express x4 (80)
  • PCI Express 2.1 x4 (53)
  • PCI Express (45)
  • PCI Express x1 (27)
  • PCI Express 3.0 x16 (26)
  • USB 3.0 (18)
  • PCI Express 3.0 x4 (17)
  • USB (17)
  • PCI Express 1.1 x1 (15)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x4 (15)
  • PCI Express x16 (11)
  • USB 3.1 Type C (10)
  • USB Type C (10)
  • PCI (9)
  • USB 3.1 (9)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x1 (7)
  • Thunderbolt 3 (7)
  • PCI Express 4.0 x16 (6)
  • PCI Express 3.1 x8 (5)
  • USB 2.0 (5)
  • USB 3.1 (Gen 1) Type C (5)
  • PCI Express 2.0 (4)
  • PCI Express 2.1 x8 (4)
  • PCI Express 3.0 (4)
  • Thunderbolt 2 (4)
  • USB 3.0 Type A (4)
  • USB 3.0 Type C (4)
  • USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type C (4)
  • M.2 (3)
  • PCI 2.2 (3)
  • PCI Express 3.1 x16 (3)
  • USB 3.1 (Gen 1) Type A (3)
  • PCI Express 1.1 (2)
  • PCI Express 4.0 x8 (2)
  • Proprietary (2)
  • USB 2.0 Type A (2)
  • ExpressCard (1)
  • Lightning (1)
  • Mini PCI Express (1)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x16 (1)
  • PCI Express 2.1 (1)
  • PCI Express 2.1 x1 (1)
  • PCI Express 3.0 x2 (1)
  • PCI-X (1)
  • Thunderbolt (1)
  • USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type C (1)
  • USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type A (1)
  • USB Type A (1)
Show All
Network Technology
  • 10/100/1000Base-T (211)
  • 10GBase-X (208)
  • 10GBase-T (101)
  • 10Gbase-SR (50)
  • 40GBase-X (44)
  • 25GBase-X (39)
  • 1000Base-X (36)
  • 1000Base-T (35)
  • 10GBase-LR (28)
  • 1000Base-SX (27)
  • 2.5GBase-T (15)
  • 100GBase-X (13)
  • 100Base-FX (12)
  • 10/100Base-TX (11)
  • 10Base-T (11)
  • 40GBase-LR4 (8)
  • 40GBase-SR4 (8)
  • 5GBase-T (7)
  • Fibre channel (7)
  • 10GBase-CR (6)
  • 40GBase-CR4 (6)
  • 50GBase-X (6)
  • 100Base-TX (5)
  • 100Base-X (5)
  • 25GBase-LR (5)
  • 25GBase-SR (5)
  • 1000Base-LX (4)
  • 20GBase-X (4)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX (2)
  • 10GBase-KR (2)
  • 10GBase-SR/LR (2)
  • 25GBase-CR (2)
  • 10/100Base-T (1)
  • 1000Base-FX (1)
  • 100GBase-CR2 (1)
  • 100GBase-CR4 (1)
  • 25GBase-SR/LR (1)
  • 50GBase-CR (1)
Show All
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (164)
  • 2 (126)
  • 4 (75)
  • 8 (1)
Product Family
  • X710 (11)
  • I350 (7)
  • X550 (7)
  • XXV710 (5)
  • StoreOnce (4)
  • XL710 (4)
  • AT-2911 (3)
  • ConnectX-2 (3)
  • NetXtreme (3)
  • Presto (3)
  • Twin 10G (3)
  • XtremeScale X2 (3)
  • 2914 (2)
  • 700 (2)
  • 82599ES (2)
  • Alveo SN1000 (2)
  • ConnectX-3 (2)
  • ConnectX-4 Lx (2)
  • ConnectX-5 (2)
  • FlexFabric (2)
  • GigaLinq Pro 3.1 (2)
  • I210 (2)
  • OneConnect (2)
  • SANLink2 (2)
  • SuperSpeed (2)
  • X540 (2)
  • XtremeScale 8000 (2)
  • XtremeScale SFN8000 (2)
  • 1400 (2)
  • 535 (1)
  • 800 (1)
  • 82574 (1)
  • Alveo (1)
  • AT2711 (1)
  • Connect-it (1)
  • ConnectX-4 (1)
  • ConnectX-4 Lx EN (1)
  • ConnectX-5 EN (1)
  • ConnectX-6 Dx (1)
  • Flareon Ultra 8000 (1)
  • JetLan (1)
  • NetXtreme II (1)
  • OneConnect OCe11102-F (1)
  • StoreEasy (1)
  • Twin 10G SFP+ (1)
  • X520 (1)
  • X722 (1)
Show All
Product Type
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card (347)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (296)
  • 25Gigabit Ethernet Card (50)
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet Card (50)
  • Fast Ethernet Card (28)
  • 100Gigabit Ethernet Card (14)
  • 2.5Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (11)
  • Ethernet Card (8)
  • 5Gigabit Ethernet Card (6)
  • 50Gigabit Ethernet Card (5)
Show All
Total Number of Ports
  • 2 (392)
  • 1 (252)
  • 4 (108)
  • 8 (6)
  • 3 (1)
Compare Approx Price  Sort By
Showing page 1 of 25 Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Quad Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-4RJ45
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Quad Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
$ 522.73 $ 413.06 Save: 21%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1RJ45
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
$ 73.38 $ 68.34 Save: 7%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SC Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-SC-FX-X1
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SC Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 209.74 $ 171.65 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port MMF or SMF PCI Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCI-1SFP-FX
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port MMF or SMF PCI Network Interface Card
$ 146.10 $ 127.81 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1SFP-FX1
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 132.28 $ 117.89 Save: 11%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCI Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCI-ST-FX
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCI Network Interface Card
$ 165.58 $ 144.86 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-ST-FX
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 165.58 $ 144.86 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
$ 430.52 $ 340.19 Save: 21%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-2SFP+
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
$ 577.92 $ 456.67 Save: 21%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot
AddOn | ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot
$ 607.14 $ 479.75 Save: 21%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1RJ45-10G
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
$ 430.52 $ 340.19 Save: 21%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card
$ 275.97 $ 225.85 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Dual Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-2SFP
AddOn 1Gbs Dual Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 284.80 $ 233.30 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Quad Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-4SFP
AddOn 1Gbs Quad Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 375.32 $ 296.58 Save: 21%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 10km SMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-SC-LX-X1
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 10km SMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 209.74 $ 171.65 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 550m MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-SC-SX-X1
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 550m MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 165.58 $ 144.86 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port MMF or SMF PCI Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCI-1SFP
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port MMF or SMF PCI Network Interface Card
$ 258.44 $ 211.51 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1SFP
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 262.99 $ 215.22 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1SFP-X1
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 258.31 $ 211.51 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 25Gbs Dual Open SFP28 Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE Boot
AddOn | ADD-PCIE3-2SFP28
AddOn 25Gbs Dual Open SFP28 Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE Boot
$ 1,048.70 $ 710.29 Save: 32%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Loading
Showing page 1 of 25 Over 500 product(s) found
Quick Links
Company Info
ITEXPRESS DIRECT INC
1500 Upper Middle Rd W
Suite 310
Oakville, ON
L6M 0C2
Canada

Sign up now
Enter your Email to subscribe to our newsletter

Connect With



Call Us
888-728-9486
Copyright © 2021 ITEXPRESS DIRECT INC All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.