Brand Name
  • AXIOM (195)
  • AddOn (151)
  • Lenovo (91)
  • HPE (72)
  • StarTech.com (58)
  • Cisco (57)
  • Intel (39)
  • Mellanox (39)
  • Solarflare (37)
  • Tripp Lite (25)
  • Allied Telesis (20)
  • HP (11)
  • QNAP (11)
  • Quantum (10)
  • TRENDnet (10)
  • Amer (7)
  • Sonnet (7)
  • ASUS (6)
  • Belkin (6)
  • Blue Coat (6)
  • Manhattan (6)
  • C2G (5)
  • nVidia (5)
  • Synology (5)
  • Tp-Link (5)
  • Xilinx (5)
  • Black Box (4)
  • Sun (4)
  • Symantec (3)
  • Arbor (2)
  • Dell (2)
  • Epson (2)
  • HPE Sourcing (2)
  • IOGEAR (2)
  • Promise (2)
  • Pulse Secure (2)
  • Targus (2)
  • Thecus (2)
  • Visiontek (2)
  • Aten (1)
  • Canon (1)
  • Crestron (1)
  • D-Link (1)
  • Imperva (1)
  • Logitech (1)
  • Macally (1)
  • Meraki (1)
  • Microsoft (1)
  • Nimble Storage (1)
  • Oracle (1)
  • Siig (1)
Show All
Data Transfer Rate
  • 1024 MB/s (11)
  • 1.25 GB/s (11)
  • 125 MB/s (6)
  • 10 GB/s (6)
  • 12.50 GB/s (6)
  • 128 MB/s (4)
  • 2.50 GB/s (4)
  • 3.13 GB/s (4)
  • 12.50 MB/s (3)
  • 250 MB/s (3)
  • 640 MB/s (3)
  • 256 MB/s (2)
  • 1000 MB/s (2)
  • 25 MB/s (1)
  • 5 GB/s (1)
  • 25 GB/s (1)
Show All
Device Supported
  • Server (539)
  • PC (86)
  • Computer/Notebook (23)
  • Computer (19)
  • Computer/Notebook/Tablet (18)
  • Server/Switch (14)
  • Workstation (12)
  • NoteBook (11)
  • Storage Server (10)
  • Rack Server (8)
  • NAS Storage Device (7)
  • Disk Backup System (5)
  • Computer/Notebook/Tablet/Smartphone (4)
  • NAS Storage Device/Server (4)
  • Blade Server (3)
  • Data Storage System (3)
  • Desktop Computer/Notebook (3)
  • Switch (3)
  • Computer/Mac/Notebook (2)
  • Desktop PC (2)
  • Server/Switch/Computer/Workstation/Access Point (2)
  • Server/Workstation (2)
  • Computer Case (1)
  • Computer/Mac/Tablet/Notebook (1)
  • Computer/Server (1)
  • Computer/Server/Workstation (1)
  • Computer/VoIP Phone//Access Point/Camera (1)
  • Firewall (1)
  • Gateway (1)
  • NAS Storage Device/Computer/Notebook (1)
  • NAS Storage Device/Computer/Workstation (1)
  • NAS Storage Device/Server/Switch/Workstation (1)
  • Notebook/Modem/Router/Switch/Gaming Console/Computer (1)
  • POS System (1)
  • Printer (1)
  • Smart Camera (1)
  • Storage Array (1)
  • Storage System (1)
  • Switch/Router/Computer (1)
  • Tablet (1)
  • Tablet/Notebook (1)
Show All
Expansion Slot Type
  • SFP+ (259)
  • SFP28 (51)
  • QSFP+ (48)
  • SFP (31)
  • QSFP (28)
  • QSFP28 (23)
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) (8)
  • QSFP56 (3)
Form Factor
  • Plug-in Card (696)
  • Desktop (47)
  • Portable (43)
  • Mezzanine (23)
  • Plug-in Module (23)
  • FlexibleLOM (9)
  • Standup (6)
  • Mezzanine Type C (2)
  • ML2 (1)
Host Interface
  • PCI Express 3.0 x8 (142)
  • PCI Express x8 (121)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x8 (96)
  • PCI Express x4 (82)
  • PCI Express 2.1 x4 (55)
  • PCI Express (50)
  • PCI Express 3.0 x16 (39)
  • PCI Express x1 (27)
  • USB (17)
  • PCI Express 3.0 x4 (16)
  • USB 3.0 (16)
  • PCI Express 1.1 x1 (15)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x4 (15)
  • PCI Express 3.1 x8 (14)
  • PCI Express x16 (12)
  • USB Type C (12)
  • PCI (11)
  • PCI Express 4.0 x16 (11)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x1 (9)
  • USB 3.1 Type C (9)
  • PCI Express 3.0 (8)
  • Thunderbolt 3 (8)
  • USB 3.1 (8)
  • USB 3.0 Type A (7)
  • PCI Express 3.1 x16 (6)
  • USB 2.0 (6)
  • PCI 2.2 (5)
  • PCI Express 2.0 (5)
  • USB 3.1 (Gen 1) Type C (5)
  • USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type C (5)
  • USB 3.0 Type C (4)
  • M.2 (3)
  • PCI Express 2.1 x8 (3)
  • USB 3.1 (Gen 1) Type A (3)
  • PCI Express 1.1 (2)
  • PCI Express 4.0 x8 (2)
  • Proprietary (2)
  • USB 2.0 Type A (2)
  • USB 3.2 (Gen 1) Type A (2)
  • ExpressCard (1)
  • Lightning (1)
  • Mini PCI Express (1)
  • PCI Express 2.0 x16 (1)
  • PCI Express 2.1 (1)
  • PCI Express 2.1 x1 (1)
  • PCI Express 3.0 x2 (1)
  • PCI-X (1)
  • Thunderbolt (1)
  • Thunderbolt 2 (1)
  • USB 3.1 (Gen 2) Type C (1)
  • USB Type A (1)
Show All
Network Technology
  • 10GBase-X (252)
  • 10/100/1000Base-T (217)
  • 10GBase-T (101)
  • 40GBase-X (59)
  • 10Gbase-SR (52)
  • 25GBase-X (51)
  • 1000Base-X (40)
  • 1000Base-T (39)
  • 10GBase-LR (30)
  • 1000Base-SX (29)
  • 100GBase-X (24)
  • 2.5GBase-T (15)
  • 100Base-FX (14)
  • 10/100Base-TX (11)
  • 10Base-T (11)
  • Fibre channel (8)
  • 100Base-X (7)
  • 10GBase-CR (7)
  • 40GBase-SR4 (7)
  • 50GBase-X (7)
  • 5GBase-T (7)
  • 1000Base-LX (6)
  • 100Base-TX (6)
  • 40GBase-LR4 (6)
  • 25GBase-LR (5)
  • 25GBase-SR (5)
  • 40GBase-CR4 (4)
  • 1000Base-SX/LX (3)
  • 10GBase-SR/LR (3)
  • 100GBase-CR4 (2)
  • 10GBase-KR (2)
  • 20GBase-X (2)
  • 25GBase-CR (2)
  • 25GBase-SR/LR (2)
  • 50GBase-R4 (2)
  • 10/100Base-T (1)
  • 1000Base-FX (1)
  • 100Base-T (1)
  • 100GBase-CR2 (1)
  • 100GBase-CU (1)
  • 100GBase-LR4 (1)
  • 40GBase-KR4 (1)
  • 50GBase-CR (1)
Show All
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
  • 1 (166)
  • 2 (134)
  • 4 (76)
  • 8 (1)
Product Family
  • ConnectX-4 (13)
  • ConnectX-3 (12)
  • X710 (11)
  • Flareon Ultra (9)
  • I350 (8)
  • X550 (8)
  • ConnectX-5 EN (7)
  • XtremeScale X2 (7)
  • ConnectX-3 Pro (5)
  • XXV710 (5)
  • ConnectX-4 Lx EN (4)
  • 1400 (4)
  • 2914 (3)
  • AT-2911 (3)
  • ConnectX-2 (3)
  • ConnectX-3 Pro EN (3)
  • ConnectX-5 (3)
  • Flareon (3)
  • FlexFabric (3)
  • NetXtreme (3)
  • Presto (3)
  • StoreOnce (3)
  • 700 (2)
  • 800 (2)
  • Alveo SN1000 (2)
  • ConnectX-4 EN (2)
  • ConnectX-4 Lx (2)
  • I210 (2)
  • OneConnect (2)
  • SANLink2 (2)
  • SuperSpeed (2)
  • X520 (2)
  • XL710 (2)
  • XtremeScale (2)
  • XtremeScale 8000 (2)
  • XtremeScale SFN8000 (2)
  • 535 (1)
  • 82576 (1)
  • 82599ES (1)
  • Alveo (1)
  • AT2711 (1)
  • Broadcom (1)
  • Connect-it (1)
  • ConnectX-5 Ex EN (1)
  • ConnectX-6 Dx (1)
  • Flareon Ultra 8000 (1)
  • Flareon Ultra SFN7000 (1)
  • Flareon Ultra SFN8000 (1)
  • GigaLinq Pro 3.1 (1)
  • JetLan (1)
  • NetXtreme I (1)
  • NetXtreme II (1)
  • OneConnect OCe11102-F (1)
  • StoreEasy (1)
  • Twin 10G (1)
  • Twin 10G SFP+ (1)
  • X540 (1)
  • X722 (1)
Show All
Product Type
  • 10Gigabit Ethernet Card (396)
  • Gigabit Ethernet Card (310)
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet Card (66)
  • 25Gigabit Ethernet Card (62)
  • Fast Ethernet Card (33)
  • 100Gigabit Ethernet Card (26)
  • 2.5Gigabit Ethernet Adapter (11)
  • 50Gigabit Ethernet Card (10)
  • Ethernet Card (9)
  • 5Gigabit Ethernet Card (6)
  • 200Gigabit Ethernet Card (1)
  • Ethernet Adapter (1)
Show All
TAA Compliant
  • Yes (15)
  • No (1)
Total Number of Ports
  • 2 (448)
  • 1 (271)
  • 4 (125)
  • 8 (6)
  • 3 (1)
Compare   Approx Price  Sort By
Showing page 1 of 25 Over 500 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
10G PCI-E Network Adapter
ASUSTOR | AS-T10G2
10G PCI-E Network Adapter
$ 200.67
Quantity:
Add
Compare
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
ASUSTOR | AS-U2.5G2
2.5 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter
$ 88.82
Quantity:
Add
Compare
5-port 2.5GBase-T Unmanaged Switch
ASUSTOR | ASW205T
5-port 2.5GBase-T Unmanaged Switch
$ 217.92
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Quad Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-4RJ45
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Quad Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
$ 515.01 $ 462.21 Save: 10%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1RJ45
AddOn 10/100/1000Mbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x4 Network Interface Card
$ 72.29 $ 69.65 Save: 4%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Gbs Dual Open QSFP28 Port PCIe 4.0 x16 Network Interface Card w/PXE Boot
AddOn | ADD-PCIE4-2QSFP28
AddOn 100Gbs Dual Open QSFP28 Port PCIe 4.0 x16 Network Interface Card w/PXE Boot
$ 3,278.82 $ 2,187.19 Save: 33%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SC Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-SC-FX-X1
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SC Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 206.65 $ 150.13 Save: 27%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port MMF or SMF PCI Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCI-1SFP-FX
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port MMF or SMF PCI Network Interface Card
Contact sales @ 888-728-9486
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1SFP-FX1
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 129.83 $ 118.92 Save: 8%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCI Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCI-ST-FX
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCI Network Interface Card
$ 163.14 $ 146.13 Save: 10%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-ST-FX
AddOn 100Mbs Single Open ST Port 2km MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 163.14 $ 146.13 Save: 10%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-2RJ45-10G
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
$ 424.17 $ 343.17 Save: 19%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-2SFP+
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
$ 569.40 $ 467.91 Save: 18%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot
AddOn | ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+
AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w/PXE boot
$ 745.97
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1RJ45-10G
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open RJ-45 Port 100m PCIe x8 Network Interface Card
$ 424.17 $ 343.17 Save: 19%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-1SFP+
AddOn 10Gbs Single Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card
$ 271.90 $ 205.32 Save: 24%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Dual Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-2SFP
AddOn 1Gbs Dual Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 280.60 $ 235.34 Save: 16%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Quad Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-4SFP
AddOn 1Gbs Quad Open SFP Port Network Interface Card
$ 513.97
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 10km SMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-SC-LX-X1
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 10km SMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 206.65 $ 173.16 Save: 16%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 550m MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
AddOn | ADD-PCIE-SC-SX-X1
AddOn 1Gbs Single Open SC Port 550m MMF PCIe x1 Network Interface Card
$ 163.14 $ 146.13 Save: 10%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Loading
Showing page 1 of 25 Over 500 product(s) found
Quick Links
Company Info
ITEXPRESS DIRECT INC
1500 Upper Middle Rd W
Suite 310
Oakville, ON
L6M 0C2
Canada

Sign up now
Enter your Email to subscribe to our newsletter

Connect With



Call Us
888-728-9486
Copyright © 2022 ITEXPRESS DIRECT INC All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.